×
Filter Races
SELECT ALL
SELECT RESULTS WITHIN 2%
Contest Group Federal
Federal
Select Group
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES AI
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES PF
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES LIB
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES GRN
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 74TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 75TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 76TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 77TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 78TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 79TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 80TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2ND SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3RD SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 5TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Full Term)
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Partial/Unexpired Term)
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 50TH DISTRICT
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 51ST DISTRICT
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 52ND DISTRICT
Contest Group State
State
Select Group
STATE SENATOR 39TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 75TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 76TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 77TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 78TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 79TH DISTRICT
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 80TH DISTRICT
Contest Group Judicial
Judicial
Select Group
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 19
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 38
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 41
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 43
Contest Group Schools
Schools
Select Group
GROSSMONT-CUYAMACA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 4
SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF TRUSTEES DISTRICT D
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT A
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT D
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT E
ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5 - SHORT TERM
Contest Group City
City
Select Group
CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY ATTORNEY
CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3
CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MAYOR
CITY OF SAN DIEGO CITY ATTORNEY
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 - SHORT TERM
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 9
Contest Group Proposition
Proposition
Select Group
PROP 1 - MENTAL HEALTH FACILITY BONDS
Contest Group Measures
Measures
Select Group
SAN DIEGO - MEASURE A - CHARTER AMENDMENT USE OF OUTSIDE LEGAL COUNSEL
MTN EMPIRE UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST - MEASURE B - FACILITY BONDS
RINCON RANCH COMM SRV - MEASURE C - SPECIAL TAX OVERRIDE FOR ROADS
Skip to Content
Website Updated:
3/20/2024 4:29:54 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
San Diego County Registrar of Voters
San Diego County
Registrar of Voters
Presidential Primary Election
Toggle Navigation
Results
Voter Turnout
Reports
Tweet
Tweet about these results (opens in new window)
Results
Voter Turnout
Reports
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
FINAL CERTIFICATION BY 5 P.M. APRIL 4
(CLICK ELECTION RESULTS EXPLAINED TO LEARN MORE)
Voter Turnout
36.4%
Ballots Counted
703,271
Mail Ballots
649,321
Vote Center Ballots
53,950
Registered Voters
1,931,547
Election Results Explained
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Detail Table
Print Page
Back
Precinct Results
Filter Races
Showing
58
of
58
contests
Showing
of
Precincts
Show All
Only Show Selected
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
Federal
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DONALD J. TRUMP (REP)
DONALD J. TRUMP, REP
201,748
78.84%
NIKKI HALEY (REP)
NIKKI HALEY, REP
46,653
18.23%
RON DESANTIS (REP)
RON DESANTIS, REP
3,409
1.33%
CHRIS CHRISTIE (REP)
CHRIS CHRISTIE, REP
1,751
0.68%
VIVEK RAMASWAMY (REP)
VIVEK RAMASWAMY, REP
998
0.39%
RACHEL SWIFT (REP)
RACHEL SWIFT, REP
383
0.15%
RYAN L BINKLEY (REP)
RYAN L BINKLEY, REP
328
0.13%
DAVID STUCKENBERG (REP)
DAVID STUCKENBERG, REP
320
0.13%
ASA HUTCHINSON (REP)
ASA HUTCHINSON, REP
306
0.12%
Hugo C Aguilar
Hugo C Aguilar
0
0.00%
Ryan Stephen Ehrenreich
Ryan Stephen Ehrenreich
0
0.00%
Douglas Groves
Douglas Groves
0
0.00%
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR (DEM)
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR, DEM
269,806
90.69%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON (DEM)
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON, DEM
11,133
3.74%
DEAN PHILLIPS (DEM)
DEAN PHILLIPS, DEM
7,912
2.66%
ARMANDO "MANDO" PEREZ-SERRATO (DEM)
ARMANDO "MANDO" PEREZ-SERRATO, DEM
2,571
0.86%
PRESIDENT R BODDIE (DEM)
PRESIDENT R BODDIE, DEM
2,227
0.75%
GABRIEL CORNEJO (DEM)
GABRIEL CORNEJO, DEM
1,959
0.66%
STEPHEN P LYONS (DEM)
STEPHEN P LYONS, DEM
1,097
0.37%
EBAN CAMBRIDGE (DEM)
EBAN CAMBRIDGE, DEM
788
0.26%
James Mark Merts
James Mark Merts
2
0.00%
Reed Michaelsen
Reed Michaelsen
1
0.00%
Willie Felix Carter
Willie Felix Carter
0
0.00%
President Cristina Nicole Grappo
President Cristina Nicole Grappo
0
0.00%
Richard Gutierrez
Richard Gutierrez
0
0.00%
Wayne Anthony Pope
Wayne Anthony Pope
0
0.00%
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES AI, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES AI
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JAMES BRADLEY (AI)
JAMES BRADLEY, AI
3,724
99.95%
Andrew George Rummel
Andrew George Rummel
2
0.05%
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES PF, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES PF
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CLAUDIA DE LA CRUZ (PF)
CLAUDIA DE LA CRUZ, PF
568
51.45%
CORNEL WEST (PF)
CORNEL WEST, PF
394
35.69%
JASMINE SHERMAN (PF)
JASMINE SHERMAN, PF
142
12.86%
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES LIB, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES LIB
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHARLES BALLAY (LIB)
CHARLES BALLAY, LIB
2,104
98.78%
Chase Oliver
Chase Oliver
26
1.22%
Federal
Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES GRN, VOTE FOR 1
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES GRN
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JILL STEIN (GRN)
JILL STEIN, GRN
1,102
99.82%
Matthew Pruden
Matthew Pruden
2
0.18%
Davi
Davi
0
0.00%
Jorge Zavala
Jorge Zavala
0
0.00%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 74TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 74TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ESTHER C. SANCHEZ (DEM)
ESTHER C. SANCHEZ, DEM
14,438
20.63%
ERIC JOYCE (DEM)
ERIC JOYCE, DEM
11,296
16.14%
CIPRIANO VARGAS (DEM)
CIPRIANO VARGAS, DEM
8,445
12.07%
OMAR HASHIMI (DEM)
OMAR HASHIMI, DEM
6,855
9.80%
MICHELE CYR (DEM)
MICHELE CYR, DEM
6,802
9.72%
AMBER KAE NIUATOA (DEM)
AMBER KAE NIUATOA, DEM
6,572
9.39%
ROB HOWARD (DEM)
ROB HOWARD, DEM
6,434
9.20%
LUKE TESLUK (DEM)
LUKE TESLUK, DEM
5,923
8.46%
MIKE BULLOCK (DEM)
MIKE BULLOCK, DEM
3,206
4.58%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 75TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 75TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROSS PIKE (DEM)
ROSS PIKE, DEM
14,331
12.04%
AMI ADMIRE (DEM)
AMI ADMIRE, DEM
13,638
11.45%
JUDITH K. WALTERS (DEM)
JUDITH K. WALTERS, DEM
13,354
11.22%
JULIE DIAZ MARTINEZ (DEM)
JULIE DIAZ MARTINEZ, DEM
10,851
9.11%
JOY FREW (DEM)
JOY FREW, DEM
10,667
8.96%
AISHA CHAUDRY (DEM)
AISHA CHAUDRY, DEM
10,192
8.56%
RYAN DARSEY (DEM)
RYAN DARSEY, DEM
8,592
7.22%
HANAA ELDEREINY (DEM)
HANAA ELDEREINY, DEM
8,162
6.85%
LAURELYN CHAUDRY (DEM)
LAURELYN CHAUDRY, DEM
8,092
6.80%
ANDI MC NEW (DEM)
ANDI MC NEW, DEM
7,224
6.07%
TOM FREW (DEM)
TOM FREW, DEM
7,058
5.93%
EHAB SHEHATA (DEM)
EHAB SHEHATA, DEM
6,909
5.80%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 76TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 76TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MELINDA K. VÁSQUEZ (DEM)
MELINDA K. VÁSQUEZ, DEM
14,914
10.11%
LAUREN BIER (DEM)
LAUREN BIER, DEM
14,576
9.88%
MARISA ALLEN (DEM)
MARISA ALLEN, DEM
13,962
9.47%
VALENTINE RICHARD MACEDO (DEM)
VALENTINE RICHARD MACEDO, DEM
13,181
8.94%
PAUL MENDOZA (DEM)
PAUL MENDOZA, DEM
11,827
8.02%
SMITH SIRISAKORN (DEM)
SMITH SIRISAKORN, DEM
10,444
7.08%
VANESSA VALENZUELA (DEM)
VANESSA VALENZUELA, DEM
8,473
5.75%
YUSEF MILLER (DEM)
YUSEF MILLER, DEM
8,287
5.62%
THERESA "TERRY" CORRALES (DEM)
THERESA "TERRY" CORRALES, DEM
7,512
5.09%
OCTAVIO AGUILAR (DEM)
OCTAVIO AGUILAR, DEM
6,885
4.67%
ESTHER ESCOVEDO (DEM)
ESTHER ESCOVEDO, DEM
6,802
4.61%
GEORGINE TOMASI (DEM)
GEORGINE TOMASI, DEM
6,350
4.31%
SHERI J. SACHS (DEM)
SHERI J. SACHS, DEM
6,057
4.11%
ANALYSE CHRISTINE RAMIREZ (DEM)
ANALYSE CHRISTINE RAMIREZ, DEM
5,818
3.95%
GEORGE VAN HASSELT (DEM)
GEORGE VAN HASSELT, DEM
5,266
3.57%
RENA MARROCCO (DEM)
RENA MARROCCO, DEM
3,666
2.49%
MICHAEL GELFAND (DEM)
MICHAEL GELFAND, DEM
3,456
2.34%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 77TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 77TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TODD GLORIA (DEM)
TODD GLORIA, DEM
38,176
17.59%
BECCA TAYLOR (DEM)
BECCA TAYLOR, DEM
20,883
9.62%
STEPHEN WHITBURN (DEM)
STEPHEN WHITBURN, DEM
19,893
9.17%
VALENTINE RICHARD MACEDO JR (DEM)
VALENTINE RICHARD MACEDO JR, DEM
19,296
8.89%
FRANCINE BUSBY (DEM)
FRANCINE BUSBY, DEM
16,574
7.64%
L. "NIKKI" FADDICK (DEM)
L. "NIKKI" FADDICK, DEM
12,370
5.70%
BRYAN PEASE (DEM)
BRYAN PEASE, DEM
11,121
5.13%
PRATIMA GUPTA (DEM)
PRATIMA GUPTA, DEM
10,366
4.78%
DANNY AVITIA (DEM)
DANNY AVITIA, DEM
7,000
3.23%
STEPHANIE WELLS (DEM)
STEPHANIE WELLS, DEM
6,514
3.00%
PARISA IJADI-MAGHSOODI (DEM)
PARISA IJADI-MAGHSOODI, DEM
6,468
2.98%
NICK SERRANO (DEM)
NICK SERRANO, DEM
6,380
2.94%
MEGHANN F. HUGHES (DEM)
MEGHANN F. HUGHES, DEM
6,188
2.85%
GREGG ROBINSON (DEM)
GREGG ROBINSON, DEM
5,499
2.53%
ANN CROSBIE (DEM)
ANN CROSBIE, DEM
5,339
2.46%
DESTINY PRESTON (DEM)
DESTINY PRESTON, DEM
4,673
2.15%
MANDY HAVLIK (DEM)
MANDY HAVLIK, DEM
4,025
1.85%
CAROL NAIMAN WALDMAN (DEM)
CAROL NAIMAN WALDMAN, DEM
3,543
1.63%
DEREK CASADY (DEM)
DEREK CASADY, DEM
3,537
1.63%
CYNARA KIDWELL (DEM)
CYNARA KIDWELL, DEM
3,285
1.51%
NANCY CASADY (DEM)
NANCY CASADY, DEM
3,196
1.47%
JAPHET PEREZ ESTRADA (DEM)
JAPHET PEREZ ESTRADA, DEM
2,667
1.23%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 78TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 78TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RAUL CAMPILLO (DEM)
RAUL CAMPILLO, DEM
24,550
10.60%
NADIA FARJOOD (DEM)
NADIA FARJOOD, DEM
18,528
8.00%
CATHIE HYATT (DEM)
CATHIE HYATT, DEM
18,212
7.86%
LORI SALDAÑA (DEM)
LORI SALDAÑA, DEM
17,775
7.67%
RYAN TRABUCO (DEM)
RYAN TRABUCO, DEM
15,736
6.79%
INDRONEAL BANERJEE (DEM)
INDRONEAL BANERJEE, DEM
15,522
6.70%
SARAH DAVIS (DEM)
SARAH DAVIS, DEM
14,255
6.16%
LEILA KHADER (DEM)
LEILA KHADER, DEM
13,969
6.03%
DALLIN YOUNG (DEM)
DALLIN YOUNG, DEM
12,785
5.52%
NICOLE CROSBY (DEM)
NICOLE CROSBY, DEM
12,683
5.48%
REBECCA FIELDING - MILLER (DEM)
REBECCA FIELDING - MILLER, DEM
11,845
5.11%
SEAN ELO-RIVERA (DEM)
SEAN ELO-RIVERA, DEM
10,528
4.55%
MONIQUE R. BARRETT (DEM)
MONIQUE R. BARRETT, DEM
8,269
3.57%
OREN ROBINSON (DEM)
OREN ROBINSON, DEM
6,437
2.78%
CASEY KENNEDY (DEM)
CASEY KENNEDY, DEM
6,303
2.72%
HUY "JEAN-HUY" TRAN (DEM)
HUY "JEAN-HUY" TRAN, DEM
6,018
2.60%
BRIAN POLEJES (DEM)
BRIAN POLEJES, DEM
5,754
2.48%
ELIZABETH LEVENTHAL (DEM)
ELIZABETH LEVENTHAL, DEM
5,095
2.20%
LUCA DE SANCTIS BARTON (DEM)
LUCA DE SANCTIS BARTON, DEM
3,836
1.66%
LYDIA VAN NOTE (DEM)
LYDIA VAN NOTE, DEM
3,499
1.51%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 79TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 79TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICKIE BROWN (DEM)
RICKIE BROWN, DEM
14,011
10.15%
LAUREN CAZARES (DEM)
LAUREN CAZARES, DEM
13,753
9.96%
KELVIN HUMBERTO BARRIOS (DEM)
KELVIN HUMBERTO BARRIOS, DEM
13,417
9.72%
PATRICIA NORMANDY-DILLARD (DEM)
PATRICIA NORMANDY-DILLARD, DEM
11,169
8.09%
TEMIKA M. COOK (DEM)
TEMIKA M. COOK, DEM
10,144
7.35%
ANDREA BETH DAMSKY (DEM)
ANDREA BETH DAMSKY, DEM
9,823
7.12%
ALYSSON SNOW (DEM)
ALYSSON SNOW, DEM
9,814
7.11%
SAMANTHA N. JENKINS (DEM)
SAMANTHA N. JENKINS, DEM
9,375
6.79%
DONNETTA E. MOORE (DEM)
DONNETTA E. MOORE, DEM
8,059
5.84%
CHERYL ROBERTSON (DEM)
CHERYL ROBERTSON, DEM
7,058
5.11%
TINA RYNBERG (DEM)
TINA RYNBERG, DEM
6,945
5.03%
MANUEL GOMEZ (DEM)
MANUEL GOMEZ, DEM
6,778
4.91%
ALYCE MARIE PIPKIN-ALLEN (DEM)
ALYCE MARIE PIPKIN-ALLEN, DEM
6,068
4.40%
MINOLA CLARK MANSON (DEM)
MINOLA CLARK MANSON, DEM
3,564
2.58%
MIRIAM KANTER PLOTKIN (DEM)
MIRIAM KANTER PLOTKIN, DEM
2,966
2.15%
FRANCES YASMEEN MOTIWALLA (DEM)
FRANCES YASMEEN MOTIWALLA, DEM
2,581
1.87%
SETH SMITH (DEM)
SETH SMITH, DEM
2,498
1.81%
Federal
Contest: DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 80TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 6
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 80TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 6)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
VIVIAN MORENO (DEM)
VIVIAN MORENO, DEM
11,790
9.30%
DELFINA GONZALEZ (DEM)
DELFINA GONZALEZ, DEM
9,562
7.54%
RAFAEL A. PEREZ (DEM)
RAFAEL A. PEREZ, DEM
7,891
6.22%
JASON BERCOVITCH (DEM)
JASON BERCOVITCH, DEM
7,557
5.96%
EDGAR ENRIQUE GONZALEZ (DEM)
EDGAR ENRIQUE GONZALEZ, DEM
7,414
5.85%
CESAR FERNANDEZ (DEM)
CESAR FERNANDEZ, DEM
7,138
5.63%
BRENDA AGUIRRE (DEM)
BRENDA AGUIRRE, DEM
6,960
5.49%
RICHARD S. BATES (DEM)
RICHARD S. BATES, DEM
6,368
5.02%
SARA OCHOA (DEM)
SARA OCHOA, DEM
6,323
4.99%
FELICIA HOUSE (DEM)
FELICIA HOUSE, DEM
6,201
4.89%
FRANCISCO TAMAYO (DEM)
FRANCISCO TAMAYO, DEM
5,644
4.45%
AIDA CUAHUTLI CASTAÑEDA (DEM)
AIDA CUAHUTLI CASTAÑEDA, DEM
5,042
3.98%
MARQUETTA BROWN (DEM)
MARQUETTA BROWN, DEM
4,645
3.66%
KATE BISHOP (DEM)
KATE BISHOP, DEM
4,637
3.66%
ANTONIO MARTINEZ (DEM)
ANTONIO MARTINEZ, DEM
3,891
3.07%
JOHNNY SWANSON (DEM)
JOHNNY SWANSON, DEM
3,651
2.88%
MATT YAGYAGAN (DEM)
MATT YAGYAGAN, DEM
3,613
2.85%
DON DUMAS (DEM)
DON DUMAS, DEM
3,516
2.77%
ZACHARY FRANCISCO GOMEZ (DEM)
ZACHARY FRANCISCO GOMEZ, DEM
3,253
2.57%
SOPHIA GRAY RAMOS (DEM)
SOPHIA GRAY RAMOS, DEM
3,198
2.52%
JENNIFER CRUMLEY (DEM)
JENNIFER CRUMLEY, DEM
3,032
2.39%
SHANE PARMELY (DEM)
SHANE PARMELY, DEM
2,745
2.17%
ZENITH KHAN (DEM)
ZENITH KHAN, DEM
2,716
2.14%
Federal
Contest: REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 9
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 9)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN MC CANN (REP)
JOHN MC CANN, REP
14,520
13.34%
CRAIG CANDELORE (REP)
CRAIG CANDELORE, REP
10,522
9.67%
CHERYL PEREZ (REP)
CHERYL PEREZ, REP
8,078
7.42%
SHIRLEY NAKAWATASE (REP)
SHIRLEY NAKAWATASE, REP
7,403
6.80%
PAULA WHITSELL (REP)
PAULA WHITSELL, REP
7,357
6.76%
BRETT DAVIS (REP)
BRETT DAVIS, REP
7,325
6.73%
PATTY O'MARA (REP)
PATTY O'MARA, REP
7,206
6.62%
ERIKA G. LOWERY (REP)
ERIKA G. LOWERY, REP
6,917
6.36%
NIMPA AKANA (REP)
NIMPA AKANA, REP
6,056
5.56%
ANNA RENWICK (REP)
ANNA RENWICK, REP
5,531
5.08%
LINCOLN PICKARD (REP)
LINCOLN PICKARD, REP
5,285
4.86%
RACHEL PEREZ (REP)
RACHEL PEREZ, REP
5,247
4.82%
SCOTT ELLIS (REP)
SCOTT ELLIS, REP
4,180
3.84%
JANENE CARACAUS (REP)
JANENE CARACAUS, REP
3,870
3.56%
MARIKO NAKAWATASE (REP)
MARIKO NAKAWATASE, REP
3,583
3.29%
ELIZABETH SPILLANE (REP)
ELIZABETH SPILLANE, REP
3,307
3.04%
MARTHA A. SOUZA (REP)
MARTHA A. SOUZA, REP
2,445
2.25%
Federal
Contest: REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2ND SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 9
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2ND SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 9)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
FRANK I. HILLIKER (REP)
FRANK I. HILLIKER, REP
30,983
8.86%
JOEL ANDERSON (REP)
JOEL ANDERSON, REP
26,650
7.62%
KRISTIE BRUCE-LANE (REP)
KRISTIE BRUCE-LANE, REP
25,751
7.36%
DANIEL BICKFORD (REP)
DANIEL BICKFORD, REP
25,421
7.27%
BEN GOOD (REP)
BEN GOOD, REP
21,245
6.08%
ANDREW HAYES (REP)
ANDREW HAYES, REP
21,139
6.04%
CORBIN SABOL (REP)
CORBIN SABOL, REP
18,358
5.25%
JUDY B. SIMEROTH (REP)
JUDY B. SIMEROTH, REP
17,979
5.14%
JOHN W. MINTO (REP)
JOHN W. MINTO, REP
17,617
5.04%
ANTHONY BALISTRERI (REP)
ANTHONY BALISTRERI, REP
17,387
4.97%
RANDY BERHOLTZ (REP)
RANDY BERHOLTZ, REP
15,973
4.57%
MARK BRYAN (REP)
MARK BRYAN, REP
14,867
4.25%
JORDAN GASCON (REP)
JORDAN GASCON, REP
13,668
3.91%
JIM KELLY (REP)
JIM KELLY, REP
13,268
3.79%
DUSTIN TROTTER (REP)
DUSTIN TROTTER, REP
10,936
3.13%
PHIL ORTIZ (REP)
PHIL ORTIZ, REP
10,933
3.13%
TRACIE THILL (REP)
TRACIE THILL, REP
8,678
2.48%
JOHN HOY (REP)
JOHN HOY, REP
8,452
2.42%
STEVE JOHNSON (REP)
STEVE JOHNSON, REP
7,715
2.21%
BRIAN PEPIN (REP)
BRIAN PEPIN, REP
6,554
1.87%
STEVE ROBAK (REP)
STEVE ROBAK, REP
6,178
1.77%
DAVE NELSON (REP)
DAVE NELSON, REP
4,928
1.41%
PEARL WONG (REP)
PEARL WONG, REP
3,115
0.89%
GEORGE HALGEDAHL (REP)
GEORGE HALGEDAHL, REP
1,910
0.55%
Federal
Contest: REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3RD SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 9
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3RD SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 9)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MELANIE BURKHOLDER (REP)
MELANIE BURKHOLDER, REP
21,127
8.23%
GARVIN WALSH (REP)
GARVIN WALSH, REP
19,379
7.55%
KRISTINE SHEFFLER (REP)
KRISTINE SHEFFLER, REP
17,760
6.92%
JOSEPH LINARES (REP)
JOSEPH LINARES, REP
17,501
6.82%
RICHARD BAILEY (REP)
RICHARD BAILEY, REP
17,412
6.78%
SUMMER BOGER (REP)
SUMMER BOGER, REP
17,392
6.78%
PATTI HOPKINS (REP)
PATTI HOPKINS, REP
16,967
6.61%
JUDY REES (REP)
JUDY REES, REP
16,857
6.57%
HAYDEE SPERLING (REP)
HAYDEE SPERLING, REP
15,546
6.06%
ANDREW D. SKALE (REP)
ANDREW D. SKALE, REP
14,639
5.70%
MARK MUIR (REP)
MARK MUIR, REP
13,361
5.21%
FRANK XU (REP)
FRANK XU, REP
10,557
4.11%
MAUREEN MO MUIR (REP)
MAUREEN MO MUIR, REP
10,333
4.03%
BRITA LINDSTROM (REP)
BRITA LINDSTROM, REP
9,108
3.55%
BRAD GERBEL (REP)
BRAD GERBEL, REP
8,996
3.51%
MICHAEL ALLMAN (REP)
MICHAEL ALLMAN, REP
8,837
3.44%
ZACK GIANINO (REP)
ZACK GIANINO, REP
6,658
2.59%
PAUL HANNOSH (REP)
PAUL HANNOSH, REP
4,705
1.83%
CLAUDE C. LIVENGOOD (REP)
CLAUDE C. LIVENGOOD, REP
3,928
1.53%
JAKE PEEK (REP)
JAKE PEEK, REP
2,881
1.12%
TRACEE DENBY (REP)
TRACEE DENBY, REP
2,698
1.05%
Federal
Contest: REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 9
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 9)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
AMY REICHERT (REP)
AMY REICHERT, REP
20,316
16.39%
BOB DIVINE (REP)
BOB DIVINE, REP
17,533
14.15%
LAURA LOTHIAN (REP)
LAURA LOTHIAN, REP
11,797
9.52%
KRISTINE C. ALESSIO (REP)
KRISTINE C. ALESSIO, REP
11,624
9.38%
WILLIAM "BILL" L. EXETER (REP)
WILLIAM "BILL" L. EXETER, REP
11,531
9.30%
EDY JOHNSON (REP)
EDY JOHNSON, REP
9,850
7.95%
ANTOINETTE "ANDEE" ACEVES (REP)
ANTOINETTE "ANDEE" ACEVES, REP
9,195
7.42%
MATTHEW G. PHY (REP)
MATTHEW G. PHY, REP
7,998
6.45%
REBEKAH WINFREE (REP)
REBEKAH WINFREE, REP
7,108
5.74%
BLAKE ANDERSON (REP)
BLAKE ANDERSON, REP
6,461
5.21%
TOM TAMAR (REP)
TOM TAMAR, REP
6,369
5.14%
CONSTANCE "LEE" SANDVICK (REP)
CONSTANCE "LEE" SANDVICK, REP
2,890
2.33%
LAISIASA "ELI" KOMAI (REP)
LAISIASA "ELI" KOMAI, REP
1,258
1.02%
Federal
Contest: REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 5TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 9
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 5TH SUPERVISORIAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 9)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ARMEN KURDIAN (REP)
ARMEN KURDIAN, REP
23,974
7.15%
LAURA BASSETT (REP)
LAURA BASSETT, REP
21,798
6.50%
COREY GUSTAFSON (REP)
COREY GUSTAFSON, REP
20,649
6.16%
REBECCA D. JONES (REP)
REBECCA D. JONES, REP
19,437
5.80%
ALANA SORENSEN (REP)
ALANA SORENSEN, REP
18,807
5.61%
JACK FERNANDES (REP)
JACK FERNANDES, REP
16,256
4.85%
MATT STOCKTON (REP)
MATT STOCKTON, REP
16,011
4.77%
LEE J. DE MEO (REP)
LEE J. DE MEO, REP
15,587
4.65%
KORI JENSEN (REP)
KORI JENSEN, REP
15,437
4.60%
BRETT WILKINS (REP)
BRETT WILKINS, REP
14,735
4.39%
PATTI A. SIEGMANN (REP)
PATTI A. SIEGMANN, REP
12,896
3.84%
DANE M. WHITE (REP)
DANE M. WHITE, REP
12,358
3.68%
JOSHUA RAINES (REP)
JOSHUA RAINES, REP
11,884
3.54%
DUANE SIEGMANN (REP)
DUANE SIEGMANN, REP
11,797
3.52%
JOE GARCIA (REP)
JOE GARCIA, REP
11,791
3.52%
RICHARD NEWTON (REP)
RICHARD NEWTON, REP
11,038
3.29%
DARIN SELNICK (REP)
DARIN SELNICK, REP
10,689
3.19%
JOHN B. FRANKLIN (REP)
JOHN B. FRANKLIN, REP
9,376
2.80%
EDWARD MUSGROVE (REP)
EDWARD MUSGROVE, REP
7,659
2.28%
ROARKE SHANLEY (REP)
ROARKE SHANLEY, REP
7,169
2.14%
MICHAEL A. SANNELLA (REP)
MICHAEL A. SANNELLA, REP
7,097
2.12%
THOMAS P. MORRISSEY (REP)
THOMAS P. MORRISSEY, REP
5,738
1.71%
BETH BARNUM (REP)
BETH BARNUM, REP
4,812
1.43%
JOHN MURPHY (REP)
JOHN MURPHY, REP
4,754
1.42%
KIMBERLY MEAD (REP)
KIMBERLY MEAD, REP
4,672
1.39%
MICHAEL A. CICERONE (REP)
MICHAEL A. CICERONE, REP
4,215
1.26%
ROSE "ROSIE" HIGUERA (REP)
ROSE "ROSIE" HIGUERA, REP
3,968
1.18%
DAVID VINCENT (REP)
DAVID VINCENT, REP
3,047
0.91%
MICHAEL DELANEY (REP)
MICHAEL DELANEY, REP
3,037
0.91%
SUSAN CUSTER (REP)
SUSAN CUSTER, REP
2,301
0.69%
LIS PHILLIPS (REP)
LIS PHILLIPS, REP
1,767
0.53%
JUAN RIVERA (REP)
JUAN RIVERA, REP
643
0.19%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR (Full Term), VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Full Term)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEVE GARVEY (REP)
STEVE GARVEY, REP
253,726
37.78%
ADAM B. SCHIFF (DEM)
ADAM B. SCHIFF, DEM
195,827
29.16%
KATIE PORTER (DEM)
KATIE PORTER, DEM
98,043
14.60%
BARBARA LEE (DEM)
BARBARA LEE, DEM
52,992
7.89%
ERIC EARLY (REP)
ERIC EARLY, REP
16,590
2.47%
JAMES BRADLEY (REP)
JAMES BRADLEY, REP
6,894
1.03%
SEPI GILANI (DEM)
SEPI GILANI, DEM
4,193
0.62%
SHARLETA BASSETT (REP)
SHARLETA BASSETT, REP
4,134
0.62%
JONATHAN REISS (REP)
JONATHAN REISS, REP
4,012
0.60%
HARMESH KUMAR (DEM)
HARMESH KUMAR, DEM
3,606
0.54%
LAURA GARZA (NON)
LAURA GARZA, NON
3,441
0.51%
GAIL LIGHTFOOT (LIB)
GAIL LIGHTFOOT, LIB
3,261
0.49%
CHRISTINA PASCUCCI (DEM)
CHRISTINA PASCUCCI, DEM
2,959
0.44%
DENICE GARY-PANDOL (REP)
DENICE GARY-PANDOL, REP
2,795
0.42%
SARAH SUN LIEW (REP)
SARAH SUN LIEW, REP
2,731
0.41%
JAMES "JIM" MACAULEY (REP)
JAMES "JIM" MACAULEY, REP
2,413
0.36%
DOUGLAS H. PIERCE (DEM)
DOUGLAS H. PIERCE, DEM
2,365
0.35%
JOHN ROSE (DEM)
JOHN ROSE, DEM
2,302
0.34%
MARK RUZON (NON)
MARK RUZON, NON
1,764
0.26%
RAJI RAB (DEM)
RAJI RAB, DEM
1,540
0.23%
DAVID PETERSON (DEM)
DAVID PETERSON, DEM
1,391
0.21%
PERRY POUND (DEM)
PERRY POUND, DEM
1,192
0.18%
MAJOR SINGH (NON)
MAJOR SINGH, NON
914
0.14%
MARTIN VEPRAUSKAS (REP)
MARTIN VEPRAUSKAS, REP
715
0.11%
DON J. GRUNDMANN (NON)
DON J. GRUNDMANN, NON
705
0.10%
FORREST JONES (AI)
FORREST JONES, AI
670
0.10%
STEFAN SIMCHOWITZ (REP)
STEFAN SIMCHOWITZ, REP
400
0.06%
John Dowell
John Dowell
2
0.00%
Carlos Guillermo Tapia
Carlos Guillermo Tapia
1
0.00%
Michael Joseph Dilger
Michael Joseph Dilger
1
0.00%
Danny Fabricant
Danny Fabricant
0
0.00%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR (Partial/Unexpired Term), VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Partial/Unexpired Term)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEVE GARVEY (REP)
STEVE GARVEY, REP
262,391
38.50%
ADAM B. SCHIFF (DEM)
ADAM B. SCHIFF, DEM
185,119
27.16%
KATIE PORTER (DEM)
KATIE PORTER, DEM
117,443
17.23%
BARBARA LEE (DEM)
BARBARA LEE, DEM
64,199
9.42%
ERIC EARLY (REP)
ERIC EARLY, REP
38,039
5.58%
SEPI GILANI (DEM)
SEPI GILANI, DEM
7,903
1.16%
CHRISTINA PASCUCCI (DEM)
CHRISTINA PASCUCCI, DEM
6,431
0.94%
Michael Joseph Dilger
Michael Joseph Dilger
1
0.00%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DARRELL E. ISSA (REP)
DARRELL E. ISSA, REP
78,264
62.39%
STEPHEN HOULAHAN (DEM)
STEPHEN HOULAHAN, DEM
19,717
15.72%
WHITNEY SHANAHAN (DEM)
WHITNEY SHANAHAN, DEM
13,659
10.89%
MIKE SIMON (DEM)
MIKE SIMON, DEM
9,823
7.83%
MATTHEW G. RASCON (DEM)
MATTHEW G. RASCON, DEM
2,707
2.16%
LUCINDA KWH JAHN (NON)
LUCINDA KWH JAHN, NON
1,275
1.02%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)
MIKE LEVIN, DEM
67,291
54.85%
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)
MATT GUNDERSON, REP
30,221
24.64%
MARGARITA WILKINSON (REP)
MARGARITA WILKINSON, REP
13,182
10.75%
KATE MONROE (REP)
KATE MONROE, REP
9,495
7.74%
SHERYL ADAMS (REP)
SHERYL ADAMS, REP
2,484
2.02%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 50TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 50TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SCOTT PETERS (DEM)
SCOTT PETERS, DEM
97,487
57.00%
PETER J. BONO (REP)
PETER J. BONO, REP
40,248
23.53%
SOLOMON DAVID MOSS (REP)
SOLOMON DAVID MOSS, REP
20,227
11.83%
TIMOTHY DANIEL BILASH (DEM)
TIMOTHY DANIEL BILASH, DEM
13,077
7.65%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 51ST DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 51ST DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SARA JACOBS (DEM)
SARA JACOBS, DEM
90,779
57.35%
BILL WELLS (REP)
BILL WELLS, REP
61,859
39.08%
STAN CAPLAN (NON)
STAN CAPLAN, NON
3,158
2.00%
HILAIRE "FUJI" SHIOURA (NON)
HILAIRE "FUJI" SHIOURA, NON
2,493
1.57%
Federal
Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 52ND DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 52ND DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JUAN VARGAS (DEM)
JUAN VARGAS, DEM
62,418
65.02%
JUSTIN LEE (REP)
JUSTIN LEE, REP
33,578
34.98%
State
State
Contest: STATE SENATOR 39TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
STATE SENATOR 39TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
AKILAH WEBER (DEM)
AKILAH WEBER, DEM
121,478
60.73%
BOB DIVINE (REP)
BOB DIVINE, REP
78,564
39.27%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY), VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74TH DISTRICT (SAN DIEGO PORTION ONLY)
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)
LAURIE DAVIES, REP
29,084
50.50%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)
CHRIS DUNCAN, DEM
28,505
49.50%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 75TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 75TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CARL DEMAIO (REP)
CARL DEMAIO, REP
54,309
42.91%
ANDREW HAYES (REP)
ANDREW HAYES, REP
23,648
18.69%
KEVIN JUZA (DEM)
KEVIN JUZA, DEM
22,996
18.17%
CHRISTIE DOUGHERTY (DEM)
CHRISTIE DOUGHERTY, DEM
12,667
10.01%
JOY FREW (DEM)
JOY FREW, DEM
9,348
7.39%
JACK FERNANDES (REP)
JACK FERNANDES, REP
3,591
2.84%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 76TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 76TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KRISTIE BRUCE-LANE (REP)
KRISTIE BRUCE-LANE, REP
49,268
49.48%
DARSHANA PATEL (DEM)
DARSHANA PATEL, DEM
34,006
34.15%
JOSEPH C. ROCHA (DEM)
JOSEPH C. ROCHA, DEM
16,293
16.36%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 77TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 77TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TASHA BOERNER (DEM)
TASHA BOERNER, DEM
72,528
56.90%
JAMES BROWNE (REP)
JAMES BROWNE, REP
48,967
38.42%
HENNY KUPFERSTEIN (DEM)
HENNY KUPFERSTEIN, DEM
5,963
4.68%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 78TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 78TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRIS WARD (DEM)
CHRIS WARD, DEM
79,000
100.00%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 79TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 79TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
COLIN PARENT (DEM)
COLIN PARENT, DEM
21,960
39.58%
LASHAE SHARP-COLLINS (DEM)
LASHAE SHARP-COLLINS, DEM
16,820
30.31%
RACQUEL VASQUEZ (DEM)
RACQUEL VASQUEZ, DEM
16,709
30.11%
State
Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 80TH DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 80TH DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVID A. ALVAREZ (DEM)
DAVID A. ALVAREZ, DEM
41,007
59.26%
MICHAEL W. WILLIAMS (REP)
MICHAEL W. WILLIAMS, REP
28,196
40.74%
Judicial
Judicial
Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 19, VOTE FOR 1
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 19
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROSY S. MEYEROWITZ
ROSY S. MEYEROWITZ
390,390
100.00%
Judicial
Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 38, VOTE FOR 1
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 38
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KELLY C. MERTSOC
KELLY C. MERTSOC
385,329
100.00%
Judicial
Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 41, VOTE FOR 1
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 41
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BRIAN ERICKSON
BRIAN ERICKSON
291,028
53.81%
JODI CLEESATTLE
JODI CLEESATTLE
249,845
46.19%
Judicial
Contest: JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 43, VOTE FOR 1
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE NO. 43
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
VALERIE SUMMERS
VALERIE SUMMERS
334,771
62.46%
KORYN SHEPPARD
KORYN SHEPPARD
201,199
37.54%
Schools
Schools
Contest: GROSSMONT-CUYAMACA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 4, VOTE FOR 1
GROSSMONT-CUYAMACA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA 4
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ELENA ADAMS
ELENA ADAMS
12,469
61.24%
LEE QUINN
LEE QUINN
7,893
38.76%
Schools
Contest: SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF TRUSTEES DISTRICT D, VOTE FOR 1
SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF TRUSTEES DISTRICT D
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARIAH JAMESON
MARIAH JAMESON
20,042
71.53%
ANDREW GOMEZ II
ANDREW GOMEZ II
7,976
28.47%
Schools
Contest: SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT A, VOTE FOR 1
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT A
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SABRINA BAZZO
SABRINA BAZZO
20,352
53.92%
CRYSTAL TRULL
CRYSTAL TRULL
17,390
46.08%
Schools
Contest: SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT D, VOTE FOR 1
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT D
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RICHARD BARRERA
RICHARD BARRERA
26,847
100.00%
Schools
Contest: SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT E, VOTE FOR 1
SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT E
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SHARON D. WHITEHURST-PAYNE
SHARON D. WHITEHURST-PAYNE
18,467
100.00%
Schools
Contest: ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5 - SHORT TERM, VOTE FOR 1
ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER TRUSTEE AREA NO. 5 - SHORT TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVID VINCENT
DAVID VINCENT
4,340
60.49%
BRIAN LAMERE
BRIAN LAMERE
2,835
39.51%
City
City
Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY ATTORNEY, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF CHULA VISTA CITY ATTORNEY
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARCO VERDUGO
MARCO VERDUGO
22,839
58.50%
BART MIESFELD
BART MIESFELD
16,201
41.50%
City
Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MICHAEL INZUNZA
MICHAEL INZUNZA
4,509
49.50%
LETICIA MUNGUIA
LETICIA MUNGUIA
1,603
17.60%
DANIEL D. RICE-VAZQUEZ
DANIEL D. RICE-VAZQUEZ
1,451
15.93%
DAVID ALCARAZ
DAVID ALCARAZ
829
9.10%
CHRISTOS KORGAN
CHRISTOS KORGAN
717
7.87%
City
Contest: CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF CHULA VISTA MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CESAR FERNANDEZ
CESAR FERNANDEZ
1,863
23.44%
RUDY RAMIREZ
RUDY RAMIREZ
1,585
19.94%
DELFINA GONZALEZ
DELFINA GONZALEZ
1,518
19.10%
CHRISTINE BRADY
CHRISTINE BRADY
1,315
16.55%
ANDREA CARDENAS
ANDREA CARDENAS
1,211
15.24%
JOSÉ SARMIENTO
JOSÉ SARMIENTO
432
5.44%
Leticia Lares
Leticia Lares
23
0.29%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TODD GLORIA
TODD GLORIA
131,896
49.99%
LARRY TURNER
LARRY TURNER
60,881
23.08%
GENEVIÉVE L. JONES-WRIGHT
GENEVIÉVE L. JONES-WRIGHT
42,127
15.97%
JANE L. GLASSON
JANE L. GLASSON
18,972
7.19%
DAN SMIECHOWSKI
DAN SMIECHOWSKI
9,963
3.78%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO CITY ATTORNEY, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO CITY ATTORNEY
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
HEATHER FERBERT
HEATHER FERBERT
122,739
53.16%
BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN
BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN
108,163
46.84%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOE LACAVA
JOE LACAVA
24,250
100.00%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
STEPHEN WHITBURN
STEPHEN WHITBURN
17,014
52.39%
COLEEN CUSACK
COLEEN CUSACK
6,803
20.95%
KATE CALLEN
KATE CALLEN
5,407
16.65%
ELLIS T. CALIFORNIA JONES III
ELLIS T. CALIFORNIA JONES III
3,250
10.01%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 - SHORT TERM, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 - SHORT TERM
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
HENRY FOSTER III
HENRY FOSTER III
8,826
53.83%
CHIDA WARREN-DARBY
CHIDA WARREN-DARBY
4,474
27.29%
TYLISA D. SUSEBERRY
TYLISA D. SUSEBERRY
3,097
18.89%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 5
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MARNI VON WILPERT
MARNI VON WILPERT
28,208
100.00%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 7
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
RAUL CAMPILLO
RAUL CAMPILLO
23,174
100.00%
City
Contest: CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 9, VOTE FOR 1
CITY OF SAN DIEGO MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 9
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SEAN ELO-RIVERA
SEAN ELO-RIVERA
10,034
51.91%
TERRY HOSKINS
TERRY HOSKINS
5,810
30.06%
FERNANDO GARCIA
FERNANDO GARCIA
3,487
18.04%
Proposition
Proposition
Contest: PROP 1 - MENTAL HEALTH FACILITY BONDS, VOTE FOR 1
PROP 1 - MENTAL HEALTH FACILITY BONDS
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
NO
NO
344,219
51.46%
YES
YES
324,652
48.54%
Measures
Measures
Contest: SAN DIEGO - MEASURE A - CHARTER AMENDMENT USE OF OUTSIDE LEGAL COUNSEL, VOTE FOR 1
SAN DIEGO - MEASURE A - CHARTER AMENDMENT USE OF OUTSIDE LEGAL COUNSEL
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
172,547
67.24%
NO
NO
84,061
32.76%
Measures
Contest: MTN EMPIRE UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST - MEASURE B - FACILITY BONDS, VOTE FOR 1
MTN EMPIRE UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST - MEASURE B - FACILITY BONDS
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BONDS - NO
BONDS - NO
1,614
51.30%
BONDS - YES
BONDS - YES
1,532
48.70%
Measures
Contest: RINCON RANCH COMM SRV - MEASURE C - SPECIAL TAX OVERRIDE FOR ROADS, VOTE FOR 1
RINCON RANCH COMM SRV - MEASURE C - SPECIAL TAX OVERRIDE FOR ROADS
(VOTE FOR 1)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
38
66.67%
NO
NO
19
33.33%
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
By Precinct
Vote totals for each Precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by Precinct CSV
XML
Summary data in XML format.
Download XML